Difference between revisions of "Archive:1870 Census Index, Maine, W"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| 1/249 | | 1/249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archive:1870 Census Extracts, Maine, Franklin County#2a|Whitney, William]] |
| Franklin Co. | | Franklin Co. | ||
| Carthage | | Carthage | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 6 September 2011
Archives > Archive:Census Records > Archive:Census Records, Maine > Archive:1870 Census Records, Maine > 1870 Census Index, Maine, W
The following lists all individuals with the surname Whitney and variants in the census for the time and location stated.
| Name | County | Township | Birthdate | Birthplace | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney, W. W. | Cumberland Co. | Cape Elizabeth | abt 1819 | Vermont | 115/167 |
| Whitney, Wallace E. | Somerset Co. | Saint Albans | abt 1863 | Maine | 33/477 |
| Whitney, Walter | Sagadahoc Co. | Richmond | abt 1865 | Maine | 25/420 |
| Whitney, Walter | York Co. | Buxton | abt 1856 | Maine | 19/201 |
| Whitney, Walter E. | Sagadahoc Co. | Topsham | abt 1865 | Maine | 33/456 |
| Whitney, Walter E. | Somerset Co. | Fairfield | abt 1870 | Maine | 31/154 |
| Whitney, Walter H. | Cumberland Co. | Falmouth | abt 1865 | Maine | 4 |
| Whitney, Warren L. | Penobscot Co. | Bangor West | abt 1834 | Maine | 136 |
| Whitney, Warren O. | Penobscot Co. | Greenbush | abt 1865 | Maine | 12 |
| Whitney, Washington | Androscoggin Co. | Lisbon | abt 1842 | Maine | 8 |
| Whitney, Wellington | Washington Co. | Jonesboro | abt 1846 | Maine | 13/298 |
| Whitney, Wesley | Franklin Co. | Freeman | abt 1840 | Maine | 9/79 |
| Whitney, Wesley G. | Penobscot Co. | Greenbush | abt 1856 | Massachusetts | 12 |
| Whitney, Willard | Penobscot Co. | Corinth | abt 1836 | Maine | 21/406 |
| Whitney, Willard | Waldo Co. | Winterport | abt 1862 | Maine | 31/437 |
| Whitney, Willard R. | Androscoggin Co. | Lisbon | abt 1855 | Maine | 49/341 |
| Whitney, Willford | Washington Co. | Addison | abt 1865 | Maine | 11/6 |
| Whitney, William | Knox Co. | Thomaston | abt 1816 | Maine | 70 |
| Whitney, William | Penobscot Co. | Bangor | abt 1869 | Maine | 229/224 |
| Whitney, William | Penobscot Co. | Hudson | abt 1841 | Maine | 16 |
| Whitney, William | Penobscot Co. | Lee | abt 1811 | Maine | 15/153 |
| Whitney, William | Penobscot Co. | Lee | abt 1836 | Maine | 15/153 |
| Whitney, William | Piscataquis Co. | Brownville | abt 1843 | Maine | 8 |
| Whitney, William | Sagadahoc Co. | Richmond | abt 1838 | Maine | 25/420 |
| Whitney, William A. | Cumberland Co. | Gorham | abt 1815 | Maine | 64 |
| Whitney, William B. | Waldo Co. | Knox | abt 1851 | Maine | 13/157 |
| Whitney, William C. | Franklin Co. | Freeman | abt 1865 | Maine | 9/79 |
| Whitney, William C. | Franklin Co. | Phillips | abt 1839 | Maine | 5/162 |
| Whitney, William E. | Franklin Co. | Farmington | abt 1848 | Maine | 39/52 |
| Whitney, William F. | Cumberland Co. | Portland Ward 3 | abt 1843 | Maine | 46 |
| Whitney, William H. | Piscataquis Co. | Sebec | abt 1816 | Maine | 23/190 |
| Whitney, William H. | Somerset Co. | Solon | abt 1859 | Maine | 5/418 |
| Whitney, William L. | Franklin Co. | Carthage | abt 1867 | Maine | 11/14 |
| Whitney, William L. | Aroostook Co. | Island Falls | abt 1869 | Maine | 5/201 |
| Whitney, William S. | Franklin Co. | Weld | abt 1868 | Maine | 26 |
| Whitney, William W. | Franklin Co. | Farmington | abt 1816 | Maine | 39/52 |
| Whitney, William | Androscoggin Co. | Lewiston Ward 7 | abt 1855 | Maine | 12 |
| Whitney, William | Aroostook Co. | Dalton | abt 1818 | New Brunswick | 4 |
| Whitney, William | Cumberland Co. | Portland Ward 3 | abt 1869 | Maine | 22 |
| Whitney, William | Cumberland Co. | Portland Ward 7 | abt 1834 | Maine | 1/249 |
| Whitney, William | Franklin Co. | Carthage | abt 1819 | Maine | 12-13/15 |
| Whitney, Williams | Lincoln Co. | Edgecomb | abt 1836 | Nova Scotia | 16 |
| Whitney, Willie | Penobscot Co. | Lee | abt 1859 | Maine | 15/153 |
| Whitney, Willie C. | Sagadahoc Co. | Bowdoinham | abt 1864 | Maine | 3/352 |
| Whitney, Willie E. | Knox Co. | Camden | abt 1820 | Maine | 84 |
| Whitney, Willie H. | Cumberland Co. | Standish | abt 1860 | ME; Standish | 15/410 |
| Whitney, Willis | Piscataquis Co. | Monson | abt 1853 | Maine | 8 |
| Whitney, Willis S. | Sagadahoc Co. | Topsham | abt 1849 | Maine | 4 |
| Whitney, Willis S. | Cumberland Co. | Westbrook | abt 1869 | Maine | 157/509 |
| Whitney, Willis | Aroostook Co. | Ludlow | abt 1864 | Maine | 6 |
| Whitney, Winfield S. | Piscataquis Co. | Abbot | abt 1852 | Maine | 1/1 |
| Whitney, Winneford | Knox Co. | Union | abt 1870 | Maine | 39/340 |
| Whitney, Winthrop J. | Knox Co. | Friendship | abt 1865 | Maine | 6 |
| Whitney, Wm. | Kennebec Co. | Gardiner | abt 1835 | Maine | 33/262 |
| Whitney, Wm. | Waldo Co. | Troy | abt 1853 | Maine | 28 |
| Whitney, Wm. A. | Waldo Co. | Troy | abt 1853 | Maine | 7/381 |
| Whitney, Wm. G. | Waldo Co. | Troy | abt 1815 | Maine | 3/379 |
| Whitney, Wm. G. | Washington Co. | Calais Ward 4 | abt 1868 | Massachusetts | 8 |
| Whitney, Wm. Henry | Cumberland Co. | Harrison | abt 1855 | Maine | 14 |
| Whitney, Wm. | Androscoggin Co. | Minot | abt 1842 | Maine | 27/376 |
| Whitney, Woodbury S. | Hancock Co. | Blue Hill | abt 1861 | Maine | 15/278 |